Home About A.O.E Sisters News Recruitment Social Media
 
 

------ Sisters ------

Executive Board Actives Co-ops Alumna Advisors Alumnae

Executive Board


Ace

Morgan "Flash" Henson, President
Major: Computer and Information Science
Class: Senior
E-mail: henson@umich.edu

Nina McDaniel

Sydney "Cheshire Cat" Casmer,
Vice-President
Major: Bioengineering and Mechanical Engineering
Class: Sophomore
E-mail: scasmer@umich.edu

Morgan

Marissa "Country Robin" Mason, Treasurer
Major: Bioengineering & Mechanical Engineering (minor in art)
Class: Sophomore
E-mail: msmason@umich.edu

Nina McDaniel

Serena "Albanian Dali" Li├žaj, Secretary
Major: Computer Engineering
Class: Junior
E-mail: slicaj@umich.edu

Fatima

Alyssa "Espresso" Corn, Membership Educator
Major: Mechanical Engineering (minor in Business Management)
Class: Junior
E-mail: fmallad@umich.edu

Fatima

Katelyn "Wrangler" Ross, Membership Educator
Major: Bioengineering & Mechanical Engineering
Class: Freshman
E-mail: rossks@umich.edu


Co-ops


Kate Grenn

Yvonne "Titanium Flower" Galdes
Major: Industrial and Systems Engineering
Class: Senior
E-mail: ygaldes@umich.edu

Kate Grenn

Kayla "Riser" Bonell
Major: Mechanical Engineering
Class: Senior
E-mail: kbonell@umich.edu

Kate Grenn

Katharina "Popeye" Grenn
Major: Mechanical Engineering
Class: Senior
E-mail: kgrenn@umich.edu

Jamie Scribner

Jamie "Torque" Scribner
Major: Mechanical Engineering
Class: Senior
E-mail: jmscribn@umich.edu

Alumna Advisors


Mariana Doughan

Aundria "Peppy Rubik's" Gutierrez
Major: Software Engineering May 2017
E-mail: aundria.gutierrez@gmail.com

Alumnae


 

Name Major Grad. Date
Mariana "Affro Polka Dot" Doughan ME Fall 2015
Angela "Iron Cat" Chen SWE Spring 2015
Mariana "Afro Polka Dot" Doughan ME Fall 2015
Charly "My Little Pony" Shafer CHEM & PSYCH Spring 2015
Chelsey "Hinata Chop" Revita BENG/ME Winter 2014
Megan "Pledge" Roemmele ME Winter 2013
Lorraine "Midnight" Ferraiuolo CIS Winter 2013
Molly "Cleaning Fairy" Pohutski CIS Winter 2013
Aimee Rong Jing Winter 2012
Terrin "Mother Superior" Romanwoski IMSE Fall 2011
Robyn "Flour Power" Gutmann EE Fall 2011
Trina "Starlit" Grant
Nada "" Noor
Farah "Beamer" Barada BIO May 2010
Yolanda "Senorita" Haynes CE/EE May 2010
Kat "Snow Bunny" Shriner BBA Dec 2009
Chelsea "Hikari" Thomas (Calderone) EE Dec 2009
Laurie "Dulcinea" Adkins (Stenzel) BA May 2009
Allore "Chime" Poupard PSYCH Dec 2008
Maggie "Rodeo" Faligowska SWE May 2008
Joanna "Java" Chudzinski ME Dec 2007
Lauren "Maverick" Ryzyi (Huntsman) EE May 2007
Kelly "Bashful" Al-qalyuby (Robinson) PSYCH Dec 2006
Christina "VooDoo" Sears ME Dec 2006
Elizabeth "Professor" Wright CIS Dec 2006
Karen "Trapper Keeper" Lu CE Aug 2006
Sarah "Baby" Smith (Borland) ME Aug 2006
Lydia "Lady" Michaluk (Mauti) SWE May 2006
Jennifer "Subtle" Slayden (Hudec) EE May 2006
Nadine "Chatterbox" Williams ME May 2005
Rock "Buzz" Karteczka (Galvan) CIS Dec 2003
Vanessa "Bubbles" Yassine (Harp) IMSE Dec 2003
Andreea "Autobahn" Ungureanu (Iacoban) CE Aug 2003
Tiffany "Po" Wallace (Jaynes) EE Aug 2003
Stacey "Overkill" Olsafsky (Yaklitch) PSYCH May 2003
Tracy "Disco" Archambeau (Buescher) ME Dec 2002
Beth Altizer (Gawlik) EDU Dec 2001
Tina Eapen (Thomas) EE Dec 2001
Hilary Johns ME Dec 2001
Andrea Ballantine (Darge) IMSE May 2001
Jennifer Barton (Barnes) ME May 2001
Jen DeFinis (Tarter) ME May 2001
Rose Emery (Ketchum) IMSE May 2001
Amy Gibbs (Pasut) ME May 2001
Marcey Kewish ME May 2001
Chris Mullins IMSE May 2001
Cindy Wetzel (Kreitsch) ME May 2001
Kathi Shaw (Petkus) ME May 2000
Michelle Kovacs ME Dec 1999
Jana Shockling ME Aug 1999
Mousumi "Neva" Rahman SOC  
Amy "Mix" Barbour Transfer  
Abi "Cellular" Franklin (Schmidt) Transfer  
Andrea "Broadway" Hoglen, D.C. Transfer  
Phoebe "Chilly Willy" Kenny Transfer  
Carolyn O'Keefe Transfer  
Carmen "Wolverine" Royal Transfer  
Shanna "Mama Bear" Singleton (Simpson) Transfer